VESSEL NAME: MAPLE MARINA

EX NAME: APOGEE WONDER

TYPE: BULK CARRIER

FLAG/PORT OF REGISTRY: KOREA / JEJU

BUILT: 2012

DEADWEIGHT/DRAFT: 37,194.00 METRIC TONS (SUMMER) ON 10.998 METERS (SUMMER)

TPC AT SUMMER DRAFT: 46.13 METRIC TONS

INTERNATIONAL GRT/NRT: 22,662 / 12,531

PANAMA NRT: *18,886

SUEZ GRT/NRT: *23,236.46 / 22,609.11

*SUEZ AND PANAMA GRT/NRT ARE SUBJECT TO CANAL AUTHORITY REVISION AT ANY TIME AND ARE NOT THE

RESPONSIBILITY OF THE OWNER.

LOA: 186.40 METERS

LBP: 178.00 METERS

BEAM (EXTREME BREATH) 27.80 METERS

DEPTH-MOULDED: 15.60 METERS

CALL SIGN: D5CW3

HOLDS/HATCHES: 5 / 5

CLASS/CLASS NO.: KOREAN REGISTER

IMO NUMBER: 9626376

HATCH DIMENSIONS

WEATHER DECK (METERS) LENGTH BY WIDTH

HATCH #1: 14.22 METERS X 15.90 METERS

HATCH #2, #3, #4, #5: 18.96 METERS X 15.90 METERS

HATCH COVERS: MACGREGOR HYDRAULIC FOLDING TYPE

PERMISSIBLE LOADS (MT/SQM)

HOLD NOS. 1 – 5: 20.00 MT/SQM

-NO CARGO TO BE LOADED ON HATCH COVERS OR DECK.

CARGO HOLD VENTILATION

INTAKE: NATURAL

EXHAUST: NATURAL

AIR CHANGES/HR: N/A

CO2 IN HOLDS: YES

SPEED AND CONSUMPTION

BALLAST: ABOUT 13.50 KNOTS ON ABOUT 22.12 MT VLSFO 380 CST AND ABOUT 0.10 MT LSGO

LADEN: ABOUT 13.50 KNOTS ON ABOUT 27.01 MT VLSFO 380 CST AND ABOUT 0.10 MT LSGO

ON GOOD WEATHER DAYS OF 24 HOURS FROM NOON TO NOON UP TO BEAUFORT FORCE 4 OR DOUGLAS SEA STATE 3, MAX 1.25M COMBINED WAVE HEIGHT, NO ADVERSE CURRENTS OR SWELL.

CONSUMPTION IN PORT (MT)

GEAR IFO (ABOUT) / LSGO (ABOUT)

IDLE: 2.60 / 0.15

WORKING: 5.50 / 0.15

-BOILER CONSUMPTION IN PORT: 1.60 VLSFO, NOT INCLUDED IN ABOVE QUANTITIES.

-VESSEL HAS THE LIBERTY TO USE LSGO FOR MANEUVERING IN NARROW WATER, CANALS, RIVERS, ON

ENTERING/LEAVING PORTS, AND IN ADVERSE WEATHER.

-VESSEL HAS THE LIBERTY TO BURN LSGO DURING THE SWITCHOVER PERIOD PRIOR TO ENTERING AND LEAVING ECA ZONES.

-ECO SPEED AND CONSUMPTION:

BALLAST: ABOUT 12.50 KNOTS ON ABOUT 18.4 MT VLSFO AND ABOUT 0.10 MT LSGO

LADEN: ABOUT 12.50 KNOTS ON ABOUT 22.3 MT VLSFO AND ABOUT 0.10 MT LSGO

ON GOOD WEATHER DAYS OF 24 HOURS FROM NOON TO NOON UP TO BEAUFORT FORCE 4 OR DOUGLAS SEA STATE 3, MAX 1.25M COMBINED WAVE HEIGHT, NO ADVERSE CURRENTS OR SWELL.

BUNKER QUALITY

VLSFO TO BE 380CST WITH PARAMETERS OF RMG 380 AS PER ISO 8217:2017 WITH MINIMUM ACCEPTABLE VISC@50'C TO BE 50MM2/C , LSMGO TO BE DMA AS PER ISO 8217:2017. VLSFO TO BE WITH MAX SULFUR CONTENT 0.5% (OR LOWER WHERE APPLICABLE FOR ECA); LSMGO TO HAVE MAXIMUM 0.1% SULFUR CONTENT.

CHARTERER’S SUPPLY OF VLSFO WILL NOT BE LOADED IN A BUNKER TANK THAT HAS NOT BEEN STRIPPED OF ITS

PREVIOUS SUPPLY, ONLY UNPUMPABLE REMAINING.

CAPACITIES

FUEL: 1,280.40 M3 (100%)

LSGO: 348.10 M3 (100%)

UNPUMPABLES BALLAST: 112.00 M3

CONSTANTS: 220.00 METRIC TONS (EXCLUDING FRESH WATER)

FUEL TANK USAGE ALWAYS AT MAXIMUM 85%

GRAIN/BALE CAPACITY

NO. GRAIN(M3) BALE(M3)

H1 8,117.00 CU.METERS 7,711.00 CU.METERS

H2 10,153.00 CU.METERS 9,645.00 CU.METERS

H3 9,823.00 CU.METERS 9,332.00 CU.METERS

H4 10,165.00 CU.METERS 9,656.00 CU.METERS

H5 9,641.00 CU.METERS 9,159.00 CU.METERS

TOTAL: 47,899.00 CU.METERS 45,503.00 CU.METERS

TOTAL GRAIN CUFT: APPROXIMATELY 1,691,505

TOTAL BALE CUFT: APPROXIMATELY 1,606,893

CARGO GEAR CRANES

CRANES: 4 X 30.0 TONS

CRANE LOCATION:

ALONG THE CENTERLINE AND BETWEEN EACH 2 ADJACENT HATCHES.

GRABS USE

NO GRABS ONBOARD. DECK CRANES ARE SUBJECT TO 20% REDUCTION IN SWL WHEN USED WITH GRABS.

CARGO HOLD FLOOR DIMENSIONS (METERS)

HOLDS: FORE / AFT / LENGTH

HOLD #1: 3.2M X 19M X 28.0M

HOLD #2: 19M X 19M X 25.8M

HOLD #3: 19M X 19M X 23.4M

HOLD #4: 19M X 19M X 25.6M

HOLD #5: 19M X 8M X 28.1M

FLAT TANK TOP DIMENSIONS MEASURED FROM CAPACITY PLAN, PROVIDED AS GUIDANCE ONLY.

ADA